Magisterial District Judges Offices

Judge and DistrictAddressContactHours
Thomas L. Harteis
19-1-01
1285 East Princess Street
York, PA 17403
Ph: 717-771-4787 or 4786
Fx: 717-771-4785
Monday - Thursday
8:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Friday
8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
James H. Morgan
19-1-02
1215 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17404
Ph: 717-771-4792 or 4793
Fx: 717-771-4791
Monday - Thursday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Friday
8:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Vacant
19-1-03
203 Dart Drive
Hanover, PA 17331
Ph: 717-632-4565 or 4740
Fx: 717-632-0373
Monday - Tuesday
8:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Wednesday
8:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Thursday, Friday
8:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Vacant
19-1-04
232 South George Street
York, PA 17401
Ph: 717-771-4799 or 4798
Fx: 717-771-4797
Monday - Thursday
8:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Friday
8:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Joel N. Toluba
19-1-05
745 West Mason Avenue
York, PA 17401
Ph: 717-771-4796 or 4795
Fx: 771-9538
Monday - Thursday
8:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Friday
8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Barry L. Bloss, Jr.
19-2-01
3568 Concord Road
York, PA 17402
Ph: 717-840-7233 or 7234
Fx: 717-840-7200
Monday - Thursday
7:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Friday
8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Scott E. Laird
19-2-02
2756 A South Queen Street
Dallastown, PA 17313
Ph: 717-747-5100 or 5101
Fx: 717-747-5103
Monday - Thursday
7:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Friday
8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Vacant
19-2-03
390 E. Berlin Road
York, PA 17408

Ph: 717-793-5200 or 5201 or 5202
Fx: 717-793-5225
Monday - Thursday
8:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Friday
8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Jeffrey L. Oberdorf
19-2-04
3202 Farmtrail Road
York, PA 17406
Ph: 717-767-5700 or 5701
Fx: 717-767-5702
Monday - Thursday
8:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Friday
8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Jennifer J.P. Clancy
19-2-05
1410 Sixth Avenue
York, PA 17403
Ph: 717-845-5508 or 5512
Fx: 717-854-5537
Monday
8:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Tuesday
8:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday - Thursday
8:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Friday
8:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
John H. Fishel
19-3-01
2997 Cape Horn Road
Red Lion, PA 17356
Ph: 717-244-4002 or 4003
Fx: 717-246-1533
Monday - Thursday
7:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Friday
8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Laura S. Manifold
19-3-03
72 North Main Street, Suite 2
Stewartstown, PA 17363
Ph: 717-993-6721 or 6466
Fx: 717-993-9648
Monday - Thursday
8:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Friday
8:00 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Lindy L. Sweeney
19-3-04
165 Fairview Court
New Freedom,  PA 17349

Ph: 717-227-0688 or 0942
Fx: 717-235-3582
Monday - Thursday
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Friday
8:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Jeffrey A. Sneeringer
19-3-05
20 Wayne Avenue, Suite 2
Hanover, PA 17331
Ph: 717-632-0618 or 1629
Fax 717-632-1418
Monday - Thursday
8:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Friday
8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Thomas J. Reilly
19-3-06
4824 Walters Hatchery Road
Spring Grove, PA 17362
Ph: 717-225-3301 or 3306
Fx: 717-225-3307
Monday - Wednesday
8:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Thursday
8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Friday
8:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
David C. Eshbach
19-3-07
2990 Grenway Road
Dover, PA 17315
Ph: 717-767-5708 or 5718
Fx: 717-767-5720
Monday - Thursday
8:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Friday
7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Scott J. Gross
19-3-09
700 Yorktown Road
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Ph: 717-938-2523 or 3273
Fx: 717-938-4092
Monday - Thursday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Friday
8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Richard T. Thomas
19-3-10
126 West Harrisburg Street #200
PO BOX 415, Dillsburg, PA 17019
Ph: 717-432-3618 or 8432
Fx: 717-432-7695
Monday - Thursday
7:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Friday
8:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Robert A. Eckenrode
19-3-11
202 Rosedale Drive
Manchester, PA 17345
Ph: 717-266-6891 or 6892
Fx: 717-266-6895
Monday - Thursday
8:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Friday
8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.