Legislative Contacts

United States House of Representatives

Congressman Scott Perry (R)

Washington, DC Office
2160 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: 202-225-5836
Fax: 202-226-1000
Scott Perry's Website

York County District Office
2501 Catherine Street
Suite 11
York, PA 17408
Phone: 717-893-7868

Congressman Lloyd Smucker (R)

Washington, DC Office
302 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: 202-225-2411
Fax: 202-225-2013
Lloyd Smucker's Website

York County District Offices
118 Carlisle Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Phone: 717-969-6132

100 Redco Avenue
Red Lion, PA 17356
Phone: 717-969-6133
Toll-free: 888-217-0231

United States Senate

Senators of the 111th Congress

Senator Robert P. Casey, Jr. (D-PA)

393 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-6324
Alternate Phone: 866-802-2833
Fax: 202-228-0604
Robert P. Casey's Website

200 N Third Street, Suite 14A
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Phone: 717-231-7540
Alternate Phone: 866-461-9159
Fax: 717-231-7542

Senator Patrick J. Toomey, (R-PA)

248 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-4254
Fax: 202-228-0284
Patrick J. Toomey's Website

U.S. Federal Building
320 Market Street, Suite 475E
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Phone: 717-782-3951
Fax: 717-782-4920

York County PA Legislators

Senator: Honorable Doug Mastriano (R)

187 Main Capitol
Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone: 717-787-4651
Fax: 717-772-2753
Email Doug Mastriano
Doug Mastriano's Website

Municipality:

  • Hanover Borough
  • Penn Township
  • West Manheim Township

(Vacant)

Municipality:

  • Conewago Township
  • East Manchester Township
  • Goldsboro Borough
  • Lewisberry Borough
  • Manchester Borough
  • Mount Wolf Borough
  • Newberry Township
  • Springettsbury Township
  • York Haven Borough

Honorable Mike Regan (R)

1 E Harrisburg Street
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Phone: 717-432-1730
Fax: 717-432-1733
Mike Regan's Website

Municipality:

  • Carroll Township
  • Dillsburg Borough
  • Dover Borough
  • Dover Township
  • Fairview Township
  • Franklin Township
  • Franklintown Borough
  • Jackson Township
  • Monaghan Township
  • Warrington Township
  • Washington Townhip
  • Wellsville Borough

Honorable Kristen Phillips-Hill (R)

6872 Susquehanna Trail South
P.O. Box 277
Jacobus, PA 17407
Phone: 717-741-4648
Fax: 717-741-4655

Municipality:

  • Chanceford Township
  • Codorus Township
  • Cross Roads Borough
  • Dallastown Borough
  • Delta Borough
  • East Hopewell Township
  • East Prospect Borough
  • Fawn Township
  • Fawn Grove Borough
  • Felton Borough
  • Glen Rock Borough
  • Hallam Borough
  • Heidelberg Township
  • Hellam Township
  • Hopewell Township
  • Jacobus Borough
  • Jefferson Borough
  • Loganville Borough
  • Lower Chanceford Borough
  • Lower Windsor Township
  • Manchester Township
  • Manheim Township
  • New Freedom Borough
  • New Salem Borough
  • North Codorus Township
  • North Hopewell Township
  • North York Borough
  • Paradise Township
  • Peach Bottom Township
  • Railroad Borough
  • Red Lion Borough
  • Seven Valleys Borough
  • Shrewsbury Borough
  • Shrewsbury Township
  • Springfield Township
  • Spring Garden Township
  • Spring Grove Borough
  • Stewartstown Borough
  • West Manchester Township
  • West York Borough
  • Windsor Borough
  • Windsor Township
  • Winterstown Borough
  • Wrightsville Borough
  • Yoe Borough
  • York City
  • York Township
  • Yorkana Borough

PA Representative

Honorable Carol Hill-Evans (D)

53 E North Street, Suite 3
York, PA 17401
Phone: 717-848-9595
Fax: 717-848-1871
Carol Hill-Evans' Website

Municipality:

  • Spring Garden Township
  • West Manchester Township
  • West York Borough
  • York City

Honorable Keith Gillespie (R)

4188 Lincoln Highway
York, PA 17406
Phone: 717-840-4711
Fax: 717-755-2896
Email Keith Gillespie
 

Municipality:

  • Conewago Township
  • East Manchester Townshp
  • Hallam Borough
  • Hellam Township
  • Manchester Borough
  • Manchester Township
  • Mount Wolf Borough
  • North York Borough
  • Springettsbury Township
  • Wrightsville Borough
  • York Haven Borough

Honorable Seth M. Grove (R)

2501 Catherine Street
York, PA 17408
Phone: 717-767-3947
Fax: 717-767-9857
Email Seth M. Grove

Municipality:

  • Dover Borough
  • Dover Township
  • Jackson Township
  • New Salem Borough
  • North Codorus Township
  • Paradise Township
  • Spring Grove Borough
  • West Manchester Township

Honorable Mike Jones (R)

1949 Security Drive
York, PA 17402
Phone: 717-428-9889
Fax: 717-428-2003
Mike Jones' Website

Municipality:

  • Cross Roads Borough
  • Dallastown Borough
  • East Hopewell Township
  • Fawn Grove Borough
  • Fawn Township
  • Hopewell Township
  • Jacobus Borough
  • Loganville Borough
  • North Hopewell Township
  • Seven Valleys Borough
  • Shrewsbury Borough
  • Springfield Township
  • Stewartstown Borough
  • Winterstown Borough
  • Yoe Borough
  • York Township

Honorable Dawn W Keefer (R)

12 N Baltimore Street
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Phone: 717-432-0792
Fax: 717-432-0795
Email: Dawn W. Keefer

Municipality:

  •  Carroll Township
  • Dillsburg Borough
  • Fairview Township
  • Franklin Township
  • Franklintown Borough
  • Goldsboro Borough
  • Lewisberry Borough
  • Monaghan Township
  • Newberry Township
  • Warrington Township
  • Washington Township
  • Wellsville Borough

Honorable Kate A. Klunk (R)

118 Carlisle Street, Suite 300
Hanover, PA 17331
Phone: 717-630-8942
Fax: 717-630-9731

OR

Shrewsbury Township Building
First Floor Conference Room
11505 Susquehanna Trail South
Glen Rock, PA 17327
Phone: 717-630-8942

Hours: 
First Tuesday of each month
9 am to noon and by appointment

Kate A. Klunk's Website
Email Kate A. Klunk

Municipality:

  • Codorus Township
  • Glen Rock Borough
  • Hanover Borough
  • Heidelberg Township
  • Jefferson Borough
  • Manheim Township
  • New Freedom Borough
  • Penn Township
  • Railroad Borough
  • Shrewsbury Township
  • West Manheim Township

Honorable Stan Saylor (R)

100 Redco Avenue
Red Lion, PA 17356
Phone: 717-244-9232
Fax: 717-246-2387
Email Stan Saylor 

Municipality:

  • Chanceford Township
  • Delta Borough
  • East Prospect Borough
  • Felton Borough
  • Lower Chanceford Township
  • Lower Windsor Township
  • Peach Bottom Township
  • Red Lion Borough
  • Springettsbury Township
  • Windsor Borough
  • Windsor Township
  • Yorkana Borough